Siddalingapura, India Page

Other names: ಸಿದ್ದಲಿಂಗಪುರ,ಸಿದ್ದಲಿಂಗಪುರ

World:India:Karnataka
Latitude 12.3644 Longitude 76.6605 Altitude (feet) 2509
Lat (DMS) 12° 21' 52N Long (DMS) 76° 39' 38E Altitude (meters) 764
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 184710

Weather Charts


Siddalingapura Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Siddalingapura Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Siddalingapura Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Metagalli (1.9 nm)
Kumbara Koppal (2.5 nm)
Anandur (2.8 nm)
Naganahalli (1.0 nm)
Kalastavadi (1.0 nm)
Lakshmipura (1.7 nm)
Mayanan Koppal (2.1 nm)
Hoshalli (2.2 nm)
Bammuru (2.3 nm)
Palhalli (2.7 nm)
Bammuru Agrahara (2.8 nm)
Kesare (0.8 nm)
Kamkarehundi (1.9 nm)
Naganahalli (2.1 nm)
Belavadi (2.1 nm)
Banni Mantapam (1.9 nm)
Narasimharaja Puram (2.4 nm)
Vanivilasa Mohall (2.7 nm)
Kyataboyanahalli (2.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VOMY MYQ Small Mysore Airport Mysore 3 nm S 190
FR3276 Small HOSUR 67 nm E 74
VOKN Small Kannur International Airport 70 nm W 247 Gulf Air
VOBL BLR Large Kempegowda International Airport Bangalore 79 nm E 50 '''AirAsia''', AeroLogic, Air Arabia, Air Costa, Air India , Air India Regional, Air Mauritius, Air Pegasus, AirAsia India, Blue Dart Aviation, British Airways, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Emirates, Etihad Airways, FedEx Express, FitsAir, GoAir, IndiGo, Jet Airways, Kuwait Airways, MASkargo, Malaysia Airlines Berhad, Nepal Airlines, Oman Air, Qatar Airways , Saudia, SilkAir, Singapore Airlines, Société Air France, S.A., SpiceJet, SriLankan Airlines, Thai AirAsia, Thai Airways International, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, TruJet, Vistara
VOCB CJB Medium COIMBATORE Coimbatore 83 nm S 164 Air Arabia, Air Carnival, Air Costa, Air India , Blue Dart Aviation, IndiGo, Jet Airways, Saudia, SilkAir, SpiceJet
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.3 nm SW JSS Medical College
2.4 nm W Central Institute of Plastics Engineering & Technology, Hajipur
2.6 nm S St. Philomena's Church, Mysore
2.8 nm W Vivekananda Institute, Mysore
3.0 nm S Mysore Medical College & Research Institute
3.0 nm S Mysore Junction railway station
3.0 nm SW Vidya Vardhaka College of Engineering


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:17:28 2016