Kesare, India Page

Other names: ಕೆಸರೆ,ಕೆಸರೆ

World:India:Karnataka
Latitude 12.3550 Longitude 76.6703 Altitude (feet) 2509
Lat (DMS) 12° 21' 18N Long (DMS) 76° 40' 13E Altitude (meters) 764
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 197891

Weather Charts


Kesare Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kesare Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kesare Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Siddalingapura (0.8 nm)
Banni Mantapam (1.7 nm)
Metagalli (2.2 nm)
Vanivilasa Mohall (2.7 nm)
Kumbara Koppal (2.8 nm)
Kalastavadi (1.5 nm)
Naganahalli (1.8 nm)
Naganahalli (2.2 nm)
Mayanan Koppal (2.5 nm)
Lakshmipura (2.5 nm)
Bammuru (2.7 nm)
Kamkarehundi (1.2 nm)
Belavadi (1.8 nm)
Ganigahundi (2.4 nm)
Kalasiddanahalli (2.6 nm)
Satagahalli (2.6 nm)
Narasimharaja Puram (1.9 nm)
Kyataboyanahalli (2.1 nm)
Nazarabad (2.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VOMY MYQ Small Mysore Airport Mysore 3 nm S 202
FR3276 Small HOSUR 66 nm E 73
VOKN Small Kannur International Airport 70 nm W 248 Gulf Air
VOBL BLR Large Kempegowda International Airport Bangalore 78 nm E 50 '''AirAsia''', AeroLogic, Air Arabia, Air Costa, Air India , Air India Regional, Air Mauritius, Air Pegasus, AirAsia India, Blue Dart Aviation, British Airways, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Emirates, Etihad Airways, FedEx Express, FitsAir, GoAir, IndiGo, Jet Airways, Kuwait Airways, MASkargo, Malaysia Airlines Berhad, Nepal Airlines, Oman Air, Qatar Airways , Saudia, SilkAir, Singapore Airlines, Société Air France, S.A., SpiceJet, SriLankan Airlines, Thai AirAsia, Thai Airways International, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, TruJet, Vistara
VOCB CJB Medium COIMBATORE Coimbatore 82 nm S 164 Air Arabia, Air Carnival, Air Costa, Air India , Blue Dart Aviation, IndiGo, Jet Airways, Saudia, SilkAir, SpiceJet
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.3 nm SW JSS Medical College
2.2 nm S St. Philomena's Church, Mysore
2.6 nm SW Mysore Medical College & Research Institute
2.7 nm SW Mysore Junction railway station
2.8 nm SW Railway Museum Mysore
2.9 nm W Central Institute of Plastics Engineering & Technology, Hajipur
3.0 nm S Regional Museum of Natural History Mysore
3.0 nm SW Central Food Technological Research Institute


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:17:39 2016