Kyataboyanahalli, India Page

Other names: Kyātaboyanahalli

World:India:Karnataka
Latitude 12.3211 Longitude 76.6796 Altitude (feet) 2509
Lat (DMS) 12° 19' 16N Long (DMS) 76° 40' 47E Altitude (meters) 764
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 250747

Weather Charts


Kyataboyanahalli Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kyataboyanahalli Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kyataboyanahalli Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Nazarabad (0.8 nm)
Narasimharaja Puram (1.0 nm)
Banni Mantapam (2.0 nm)
Chamarajapura (2.5 nm)
Vanivilasa Mohall (2.8 nm)
Vonti Koppal (2.8 nm)
Kamkarehundi (2.0 nm)
Kesare (2.1 nm)
Siddalingapura (2.8 nm)
Yaraganahalli (1.2 nm)
Satagahalli (1.7 nm)
Hancha (2.1 nm)
Ganigahundi (2.2 nm)
Ganigahundi (2.4 nm)
Naranhalli (2.6 nm)
Kalasiddanahalli (2.8 nm)
Woddarhalli (0.8 nm)
Kurubarahalli (1.2 nm)
Alanhalli (1.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VOMY MYQ Small Mysore Airport Mysore 1 nm W 244
FR3276 Small HOSUR 66 nm E 72
VOKN Small Kannur International Airport 70 nm W 250 Gulf Air
VOCB CJB Medium COIMBATORE Coimbatore 80 nm S 164 Air Arabia, Air Carnival, Air Costa, Air India , Blue Dart Aviation, IndiGo, Jet Airways, Saudia, SilkAir, SpiceJet
VOBL BLR Large Kempegowda International Airport Bangalore 79 nm E 48 '''AirAsia''', AeroLogic, Air Arabia, Air Costa, Air India , Air India Regional, Air Mauritius, Air Pegasus, AirAsia India, Blue Dart Aviation, British Airways, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Emirates, Etihad Airways, FedEx Express, FitsAir, GoAir, IndiGo, Jet Airways, Kuwait Airways, MASkargo, Malaysia Airlines Berhad, Nepal Airlines, Oman Air, Qatar Airways , Saudia, SilkAir, Singapore Airlines, Société Air France, S.A., SpiceJet, SriLankan Airlines, Thai AirAsia, Thai Airways International, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, TruJet, Vistara
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.0 nm S Regional Museum of Natural History Mysore
1.2 nm S Karanji Lake
1.2 nm S Mysore City lakes
1.2 nm W St. Philomena's Church, Mysore
1.4 nm SW Mysore Zoo
1.6 nm SW Mall of Mysore
1.7 nm S SDM Institute for Management Development
1.7 nm SE Mysore division
1.8 nm SE Mysore Race Course
1.8 nm W Mysore Medical College & Research Institute
1.8 nm SW Mysore Palace
1.8 nm S Anjali Ashram, Mysore
2.0 nm SW Maharaja's Sanskrit College, Mysore
2.0 nm W Mysore Junction railway station
2.1 nm SE Vidya Vikas Institute of Engineering & Technology
2.1 nm SW Marimallappa High School
2.1 nm SW Kingdom of Mysore
2.1 nm SW Mysore State
2.2 nm NW JSS Medical College
2.1 nm W Railway Museum Mysore


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:17:37 2016