Shingnaikanhalli, India Page

Other names: Shingnāikanhalli

World:India:Karnataka
Latitude 13.0563 Longitude 77.5675 Altitude (feet) 2916
Lat (DMS) 13° 3' 23N Long (DMS) 77° 34' 3E Altitude (meters) 888
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 201761

Weather Charts


Shingnaikanhalli Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shingnaikanhalli Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shingnaikanhalli Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Dod Bammasandra (0.6 nm)
Ramachandrapur (0.9 nm)
Jalhalli (1.3 nm)
Girtha Pallam (1.8 nm)
Tinnalu (1.1 nm)
Narshipur (1.4 nm)
Muhammad Sahibpalya (1.8 nm)
Alalsandra (2.1 nm)
Kodagihalli (0.5 nm)
Byatarayanpur (1.6 nm)
Hebbal (1.8 nm)
Kempapur (2.0 nm)
Amruthahalli (2.1 nm)
Nagshettiahlli (1.0 nm)
Bhupasandra (1.1 nm)
Mattikerre (1.3 nm)
Madigapalya (1.5 nm)
Gedalhalli (1.7 nm)
Devanpalya (2.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40811 Small Jakkur Airfield 2 nm E 55
VOYK Small YELAHANKA Yelahanka 5 nm N 25
VOBL BLR Large Kempegowda International Airport Bangalore 11 nm N 43 '''AirAsia''', AeroLogic, Air Arabia, Air Costa, Air India , Air India Regional, Air Mauritius, Air Pegasus, AirAsia India, Blue Dart Aviation, British Airways, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Emirates, Etihad Airways, FedEx Express, FitsAir, GoAir, IndiGo, Jet Airways, Kuwait Airways, MASkargo, Malaysia Airlines Berhad, Nepal Airlines, Oman Air, Qatar Airways , Saudia, SilkAir, Singapore Airlines, Société Air France, S.A., SpiceJet, SriLankan Airlines, Thai AirAsia, Thai Airways International, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, TruJet, Vistara
VOCP CDP Medium CUDDAPAH 111 nm N 38 TruJet
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.3 nm E Kodigehalli
1.3 nm SE Hebbal Lake
1.4 nm SE Sanjaynagar
1.5 nm E Kristu Jayanti College
1.5 nm W Kendriya Vidyalaya No. 1, Jalahalli, Bangalore
1.6 nm S M. S. Ramaiah Institute of Technology
1.6 nm W Cluny Convent High School, Jalahalli
1.6 nm N University of Agricultural Sciences, Bangalore
1.6 nm N National Centre for Biological Sciences
1.6 nm N Institute for Stem Cell Biology and Regenerative Medicine
1.8 nm E Presidency College, Bangalore
1.8 nm E Sindhi High School, Hebbal
1.9 nm SE Veterinary College, Bangalore
2.1 nm NE Jakkur Aerodrome
2.2 nm S Indian Institute of Science
2.2 nm S Indian Institute of Nano Science & Technology
2.2 nm S National Institute of Advanced Studies
2.2 nm SW Yeshwanthpur metro station
2.3 nm S Kendriya Vidyalaya Indian Institute of Science, Bangalore
2.3 nm SW National Institute of Design, Bangalore


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:23:35 2016