Muhammad Sahibpalya, India Page

Other names: Muhammad Sāhibpālya

World:India:Karnataka
Latitude 13.0816 Longitude 77.5520 Altitude (feet) 3349
Lat (DMS) 13° 4' 54N Long (DMS) 77° 33' 7E Altitude (meters) 1020
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 196991

Weather Charts


Muhammad Sahibpalya Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Muhammad Sahibpalya Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Muhammad Sahibpalya Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Shingapur (0.9 nm)
Lakshmipur (1.4 nm)
Abbigeri (1.6 nm)
Kamgondanhalli (1.6 nm)
Medagrahar (1.7 nm)
Somasettihalli (1.9 nm)
Chik Bettahalli (0.6 nm)
Dod Bettahalli (0.8 nm)
Vaderhalli (1.1 nm)
Virsagar (1.5 nm)
Attur (1.7 nm)
Mandlakunti (1.8 nm)
Narshipur (0.4 nm)
Tinnalu (1.1 nm)
Chik Bammasandra (1.7 nm)
Ramachandrapur (1.2 nm)
Dod Bammasandra (1.4 nm)
Girtha Pallam (1.6 nm)
Shingnaikanhalli (1.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40811 Small Jakkur Airfield 2 nm E 96
VOYK Small YELAHANKA Yelahanka 4 nm N 44
VOBL BLR Large Kempegowda International Airport Bangalore 11 nm E 52 '''AirAsia''', AeroLogic, Air Arabia, Air Costa, Air India , Air India Regional, Air Mauritius, Air Pegasus, AirAsia India, Blue Dart Aviation, British Airways, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Emirates, Etihad Airways, FedEx Express, FitsAir, GoAir, IndiGo, Jet Airways, Kuwait Airways, MASkargo, Malaysia Airlines Berhad, Nepal Airlines, Oman Air, Qatar Airways , Saudia, SilkAir, Singapore Airlines, Société Air France, S.A., SpiceJet, SriLankan Airlines, Thai AirAsia, Thai Airways International, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, TruJet, Vistara
VOCP CDP Medium CUDDAPAH 111 nm N 39 TruJet
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.2 nm SW Kendriya Vidyalaya No. 1, Jalahalli, Bangalore
1.4 nm E University of Agricultural Sciences, Bangalore
1.4 nm E National Centre for Biological Sciences
1.4 nm E Institute for Stem Cell Biology and Regenerative Medicine
1.7 nm SW Cluny Convent High School, Jalahalli
1.9 nm N Devanahalli pomelo
2.0 nm SE Kodigehalli
2.2 nm NE Srishti School of Art Design and Technology
2.2 nm NE Seshadripuram Public School
2.3 nm NE KNN College of Nursing
2.4 nm NE Rail Wheel Factory
2.5 nm SW Air Force Technical College, Bangalore
2.7 nm E Jakkur Aerodrome
2.7 nm SE Kristu Jayanti College
2.9 nm SE Hebbal Lake
3.0 nm S National Institute of Design, Bangalore


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:21:50 2016