Mallenahalli, India Page

Other names: ಮಲ್ಲೇನಹಳ್ಳಿ,ಮಲ್ಲೇನಹಳ್ಳಿ

World:India:Karnataka
Latitude 12.6726 Longitude 76.4327 Altitude (feet) 2696
Lat (DMS) 12° 40' 21N Long (DMS) 76° 25' 58E Altitude (meters) 821
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 40349

Weather Charts


Mallenahalli Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Mallenahalli Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Mallenahalli Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Kuppahalli (0.7 nm)
Natnahalli (1.4 nm)
Beligana Hebichagrame (1.4 nm)
Haragonahalli (1.5 nm)
Bandaholi (1.8 nm)
Nandipura (2.5 nm)
Ballenahalli (2.6 nm)
Hosur (2.6 nm)
Heggadahalli (0.8 nm)
Woddarahalli (1.2 nm)
Makavalli (1.5 nm)
Lingapura (2.3 nm)
Manikanahalli (2.3 nm)
Kariganahalli (2.4 nm)
Kundanahalli (0.9 nm)
Sadagonahalli (2.0 nm)
Chikkonahalli (2.6 nm)
Lakshampura (2.1 nm)
Katharighatta (2.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VOMY MYQ Small Mysore Airport Mysore 25 nm S 149
VOKN Small Kannur International Airport 68 nm W 229 Gulf Air
FR40811 Small Jakkur Airfield 72 nm E 70
VOBL BLR Large Kempegowda International Airport Bangalore 80 nm E 66 '''AirAsia''', AeroLogic, Air Arabia, Air Costa, Air India , Air India Regional, Air Mauritius, Air Pegasus, AirAsia India, Blue Dart Aviation, British Airways, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Emirates, Etihad Airways, FedEx Express, FitsAir, GoAir, IndiGo, Jet Airways, Kuwait Airways, MASkargo, Malaysia Airlines Berhad, Nepal Airlines, Oman Air, Qatar Airways , Saudia, SilkAir, Singapore Airlines, Société Air France, S.A., SpiceJet, SriLankan Airlines, Thai AirAsia, Thai Airways International, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, TruJet, Vistara
VOML IXE Medium MANGALORE Mangalore 91 nm W 281 Air India , Air India Express, Air Pegasus, Jet Airways, SpiceJet
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.8 nm E Grama Bharathi High School
3.3 nm SE Lakshminarayana Temple, Hosaholalu
3.4 nm E Krishnarajpet
6.4 nm S Hemavati River
8.0 nm W Aane Kannambadi
8.1 nm W Kannambadi
11.0 nm N List of the highest statues


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:18:08 2016