Sadagonahalli, India Page

Other names: Sādagonahalli

World:India:Karnataka
Latitude 12.6662 Longitude 76.4659 Altitude (feet) 2713
Lat (DMS) 12° 39' 58N Long (DMS) 76° 27' 57E Altitude (meters) 826
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 49091

Weather Charts


Sadagonahalli Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sadagonahalli Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sadagonahalli Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Kundanahalli (1.7 nm)
Mallenahalli (2.0 nm)
Heggadahalli (2.1 nm)
Lakshampura (2.5 nm)
Kuppahalli (2.7 nm)
Chikkonahalli (1.1 nm)
Komanahalli (1.7 nm)
Harinahalli (2.7 nm)
Krishnarajpet (1.3 nm)
Chikka Hosahalli (1.6 nm)
Anuvanakatte (2.0 nm)
Bommenahalli (2.1 nm)
Hemmanahalli (2.5 nm)
Bachahalli (2.5 nm)
Honnenahalli (2.6 nm)
Billaramanahalli (1.1 nm)
Hosaholalu (1.6 nm)
Katharighatta (1.8 nm)
Komenahalli (2.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VOMY MYQ Small Mysore Airport Mysore 24 nm S 153
VOKN Small Kannur International Airport 69 nm W 230 Gulf Air
FR40811 Small Jakkur Airfield 70 nm E 69
VOBL BLR Large Kempegowda International Airport Bangalore 79 nm E 66 '''AirAsia''', AeroLogic, Air Arabia, Air Costa, Air India , Air India Regional, Air Mauritius, Air Pegasus, AirAsia India, Blue Dart Aviation, British Airways, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Emirates, Etihad Airways, FedEx Express, FitsAir, GoAir, IndiGo, Jet Airways, Kuwait Airways, MASkargo, Malaysia Airlines Berhad, Nepal Airlines, Oman Air, Qatar Airways , Saudia, SilkAir, Singapore Airlines, Société Air France, S.A., SpiceJet, SriLankan Airlines, Thai AirAsia, Thai Airways International, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, TruJet, Vistara
VOML IXE Medium MANGALORE Mangalore 93 nm W 281 Air India , Air India Express, Air Pegasus, Jet Airways, SpiceJet
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.8 nm E Grama Bharathi High School
1.4 nm SE Lakshminarayana Temple, Hosaholalu
1.5 nm E Krishnarajpet
6.0 nm S Hemavati River
9.8 nm W Aane Kannambadi
9.9 nm W Kannambadi
10.6 nm E Cheluvanarayana Swamy Temple


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:20:07 2016