Makavalli, India Page

Other names: Mākavalli,ಮಾಕವಳ್ಳಿ,ಮಾಕವಳ್ಳಿ

World:India:Karnataka
Latitude 12.6972 Longitude 76.4320 Altitude (feet) 2657
Lat (DMS) 12° 41' 50N Long (DMS) 76° 25' 55E Altitude (meters) 809
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 37221

Weather Charts


Makavalli Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Makavalli Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Makavalli Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Woddarahalli (0.8 nm)
Haragonahalli (1.1 nm)
Manikanahalli (1.4 nm)
Borapura (1.8 nm)
Lingapura (0.9 nm)
Kariganahalli (0.9 nm)
Bichenahalli (1.5 nm)
Chaudenahalli (2.0 nm)
Ramanahalli (2.2 nm)
Chikka Kalale (2.3 nm)
Hodikahalli (2.4 nm)
Hire Kalale (1.9 nm)
Komanahalli (2.5 nm)
Ganganahalli (2.5 nm)
Heggadahalli (0.7 nm)
Kundanahalli (1.1 nm)
Mallenahalli (1.5 nm)
Kuppahalli (1.5 nm)
Natnahalli (2.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VOMY MYQ Small Mysore Airport Mysore 26 nm S 151
VOKN Small Kannur International Airport 69 nm W 228 Gulf Air
FR40811 Small Jakkur Airfield 71 nm E 71
VOBL BLR Large Kempegowda International Airport Bangalore 80 nm E 67 '''AirAsia''', AeroLogic, Air Arabia, Air Costa, Air India , Air India Regional, Air Mauritius, Air Pegasus, AirAsia India, Blue Dart Aviation, British Airways, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Emirates, Etihad Airways, FedEx Express, FitsAir, GoAir, IndiGo, Jet Airways, Kuwait Airways, MASkargo, Malaysia Airlines Berhad, Nepal Airlines, Oman Air, Qatar Airways , Saudia, SilkAir, Singapore Airlines, Société Air France, S.A., SpiceJet, SriLankan Airlines, Thai AirAsia, Thai Airways International, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, TruJet, Vistara
VOML IXE Medium MANGALORE Mangalore 91 nm W 280 Air India , Air India Express, Air Pegasus, Jet Airways, SpiceJet
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.3 nm SE Grama Bharathi High School
4.1 nm SE Krishnarajpet
4.1 nm SE Lakshminarayana Temple, Hosaholalu
7.9 nm S Hemavati River
8.5 nm SW Aane Kannambadi
8.6 nm SW Kannambadi
9.6 nm N List of the highest statues


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:17:59 2016