Mallapura, India Page

Other names: Mallāpura

World:India:Karnataka
Latitude 13.1532 Longitude 75.8787 Altitude (feet) 3349
Lat (DMS) 13° 9' 12N Long (DMS) 75° 52' 43E Altitude (meters) 1020
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 42037

Weather Charts


Mallapura Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Mallapura Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Mallapura Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Sanyasihalli (0.7 nm)
Utpatanahalli (0.7 nm)
Belur (1.1 nm)
Lakshampura (1.5 nm)
Kerluru (1.6 nm)
Nidagodu (1.7 nm)
Channapura (1.8 nm)
Mavinakere (1.9 nm)
Bitravalli (0.5 nm)
Raipura (0.7 nm)
Mudigere (1.4 nm)
Chikbyadagere (1.6 nm)
Bantenahalli (1.6 nm)
Nettikere (0.9 nm)
Surapura (1.6 nm)
Prasadihalli (1.3 nm)
Chamadevanahalli (1.4 nm)
Hirikole (1.6 nm)
Ranagatta (1.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VOML IXE Medium MANGALORE Mangalore 58 nm W 258 Air India , Air India Express, Air Pegasus, Jet Airways, SpiceJet
VOMY MYQ Small Mysore Airport Mysore 67 nm S 138
VOKN Small Kannur International Airport 76 nm S 194 Gulf Air
FR3210 Small HARIHAR 83 nm N 356
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.1 nm NW Belur
1.2 nm NW Chennakesava Temple
1.4 nm NW List of places used in the names of chemical elements
7.7 nm NE Hoysaleswara Temple
10.4 nm NW Chikkamagaluru railway station
11.0 nm SE Agalahalli
11.7 nm NW Aladagudde


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:19:40 2016