Mavinakere, India Page

Other names: Māvinakere

World:India:Karnataka
Latitude 13.1435 Longitude 75.8477 Altitude (feet) 3349
Lat (DMS) 13° 8' 37N Long (DMS) 75° 50' 52E Altitude (meters) 1020
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 40573

Weather Charts


Mavinakere Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Mavinakere Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Mavinakere Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Mailhalli (0.6 nm)
Alur (1.3 nm)
Kandavara (1.6 nm)
Balluru (1.7 nm)
Konerlu (1.7 nm)
Channapura (0.3 nm)
Nidagodu (0.6 nm)
Lakshampura (0.6 nm)
Gotravalli (1.4 nm)
Belur (1.7 nm)
Kerluru (0.4 nm)
Utpatanahalli (1.2 nm)
Sanyasihalli (1.2 nm)
Nittur (0.4 nm)
Sullakki (0.9 nm)
Kachihalli (1.3 nm)
Mugalihalli (1.4 nm)
Buvanahalli (1.6 nm)
Kiragadalu (1.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VOML IXE Medium MANGALORE Mangalore 57 nm W 259 Air India , Air India Express, Air Pegasus, Jet Airways, SpiceJet
VOMY MYQ Small Mysore Airport Mysore 68 nm S 136
VOKN Small Kannur International Airport 75 nm S 193 Gulf Air
FR3210 Small HARIHAR 83 nm N 357
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.3 nm NE List of places used in the names of chemical elements
1.4 nm NE Chennakesava Temple
2.1 nm NE Belur
9.6 nm NE Hoysaleswara Temple
10.2 nm N Chikkamagaluru railway station
10.6 nm NW Aladagudde
11.1 nm S Sakleshpur


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:19:40 2016