Surapura, India Page

Other names: Surāpura

World:India:Karnataka
Latitude 13.1438 Longitude 75.9044 Altitude (feet) 3349
Lat (DMS) 13° 8' 38N Long (DMS) 75° 54' 16E Altitude (meters) 1020
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 41972

Weather Charts


Surapura Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Surapura Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Surapura Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Nettikere (0.8 nm)
Prasadihalli (0.9 nm)
Mallapura (1.6 nm)
Hirikole (1.6 nm)
Chamadevanahalli (1.9 nm)
Raipura (1.6 nm)
Mudigere (1.7 nm)
Gonisomanahalli (2.0 nm)
Hosahalli (1.0 nm)
Lakshampura (1.0 nm)
Ramenahalli (1.1 nm)
Chilakura (1.3 nm)
Ibbidu (1.6 nm)
Kallasettihalli (1.6 nm)
Ballenahalli (2.0 nm)
Ranagatta (1.1 nm)
Hadlagere (1.8 nm)
Harohalli (1.9 nm)
Chikkole (2.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VOML IXE Medium MANGALORE Mangalore 60 nm W 259 Air India , Air India Express, Air Pegasus, Jet Airways, SpiceJet
VOMY MYQ Small Mysore Airport Mysore 66 nm S 138
VOKN Small Kannur International Airport 76 nm S 195 Gulf Air
FR3210 Small HARIHAR 83 nm N 355
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.6 nm NW Belur
2.8 nm NW Chennakesava Temple
3.0 nm NW List of places used in the names of chemical elements
6.7 nm NE Hoysaleswara Temple
9.4 nm SE Agalahalli
11.7 nm NW Chikkamagaluru railway station
12.7 nm SW Sakleshpur


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:19:43 2016