Waghdara, India Page

Other names: Wāghdara

World:India:Maharashtra
Latitude 20.0284 Longitude 78.9584 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 20° 1' 42N Long (DMS) 78° 57' 30E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 41391

Weather Charts


Waghdara Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Waghdara Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Waghdara Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Manki (1.6 nm)
Mohorli (2.6 nm)
Navin Waghdara (0.4 nm)
Lalaguda (0.8 nm)
Wani (1.6 nm)
Ganeshpur (1.7 nm)
Chikhalgaon (2.5 nm)
Dhoptala (2.3 nm)
Kesurli (2.7 nm)
Chacharla (2.8 nm)
Nilapur (2.9 nm)
Phutar (2.9 nm)
Bhalar (3.1 nm)
Brahmani (3.5 nm)
Mandar (1.6 nm)
Petur (2.4 nm)
Sirgiri (3.0 nm)
Wargaon (3.1 nm)
Chargaon (3.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR3099 Small CHANDA 15 nm E 97
FR47720 Small Yavatmal Airport 47 nm W 297
VANP NAG Medium DR AMBEDKAR INTL Nagpur 64 nm N 4 Air Arabia, Air India , Air Odisha, Blue Dart Aviation, GoAir, IndiGo, Jet Airways, Qatar Airways
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.2 nm NE Majri Junction railway station
11.0 nm E List of HVDC projects
11.0 nm E Chandrapur back to back HVDC converter station
11.3 nm SE Ghugus
12.3 nm N Warora


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:50:07 2016