Phutar, India Page

Other names: Phutār

World:India:Maharashtra
Latitude 20.0357 Longitude 79.0087 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 20° 2' 9N Long (DMS) 79° 0' 31E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 41381

Weather Charts


Phutar Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Phutar Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Phutar Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Dhoptala (1.2 nm)
Lalaguda (2.4 nm)
Navin Waghdara (2.7 nm)
Mandar (2.8 nm)
Waghdara (2.9 nm)
Brahmani (1.5 nm)
Nilapur (1.7 nm)
Kolar (2.5 nm)
Pimpri (2.5 nm)
Naigaon (3.4 nm)
Bhalar (0.4 nm)
Walhali (1.7 nm)
Lath (2.4 nm)
Ahari (2.8 nm)
Chacharla (1.1 nm)
Bes (1.7 nm)
Kesurli (1.9 nm)
Nivli (3.1 nm)
Selu Buzurg (3.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR3099 Small CHANDA 12 nm E 101
FR47720 Small Yavatmal Airport 49 nm W 295
VANP NAG Medium DR AMBEDKAR INTL Nagpur 63 nm N 1 Air Arabia, Air India , Air Odisha, Blue Dart Aviation, GoAir, IndiGo, Jet Airways, Qatar Airways
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.5 nm N Majri Junction railway station
8.2 nm NE List of HVDC projects
8.2 nm NE Chandrapur back to back HVDC converter station
9.3 nm SE Ghugus
11.7 nm N Warora


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:59:14 2016