Mandar, India Page

Other names: Mandār

World:India:Maharashtra
Latitude 20.0040 Longitude 78.9718 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 20° 0' 14N Long (DMS) 78° 58' 18E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 31449

Weather Charts


Mandar Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Mandar Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Mandar Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Petur (1.9 nm)
Manki (2.2 nm)
Sirgiri (2.8 nm)
Waghdara (1.6 nm)
Navin Waghdara (1.9 nm)
Lalaguda (2.2 nm)
Dhoptala (3.0 nm)
Wani (3.2 nm)
Ganeshpur (3.3 nm)
Kesurli (1.5 nm)
Chacharla (2.1 nm)
Selu Buzurg (2.5 nm)
Phutar (2.8 nm)
Bhalar (2.9 nm)
Bes (3.3 nm)
Wargaon (1.5 nm)
Chargaon (1.9 nm)
Warjhadi (2.5 nm)
Sirpur (3.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR3099 Small CHANDA 14 nm E 92
FR47720 Small Yavatmal Airport 49 nm W 298
VANP NAG Medium DR AMBEDKAR INTL Nagpur 65 nm N 3 Air Arabia, Air India , Air Odisha, Blue Dart Aviation, GoAir, IndiGo, Jet Airways, Qatar Airways
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
9.1 nm NE Majri Junction railway station
10.0 nm SE Ghugus
10.9 nm NE List of HVDC projects
10.9 nm NE Chandrapur back to back HVDC converter station
13.7 nm N Warora


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:59:13 2016