Veta Avai, India Page

Other names: Vetā Avāi

World:India:Maharashtra
Latitude 19.8920 Longitude 78.9827 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 19° 53' 31N Long (DMS) 78° 58' 58E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 20081

Weather Charts


Veta Avai Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Veta Avai Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Veta Avai Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Mohod (1.3 nm)
Pimpri (2.0 nm)
Krishnapur (3.1 nm)
Babapur (3.0 nm)
Panchdhar (3.4 nm)
Mahangkalpur (3.5 nm)
Borgaon (1.5 nm)
Khandal (2.4 nm)
Gopalpur (2.6 nm)
Nipani Pimri (3.0 nm)
Mendholi (3.6 nm)
Vela Ambai (1.3 nm)
Kurli (2.1 nm)
Pardi (3.1 nm)
Sindol (3.1 nm)
Dhorli (1.9 nm)
Junoni (2.4 nm)
Kurai (2.5 nm)
Nandgaon (3.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR3099 Small CHANDA 14 nm E 65
FR47720 Small Yavatmal Airport 53 nm W 304
VANP NAG Medium DR AMBEDKAR INTL Nagpur 72 nm N 2 Air Arabia, Air India , Air Odisha, Blue Dart Aviation, GoAir, IndiGo, Jet Airways, Qatar Airways
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.6 nm E Ghugus
9.5 nm S Korpana
13.0 nm SE Injapur
14.9 nm NE List of HVDC projects
14.9 nm NE Chandrapur back to back HVDC converter station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:53:25 2016