Gopalpur, India Page

Other names: Gopālpur

World:India:Maharashtra
Latitude 19.9269 Longitude 79.0087 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 19° 55' 37N Long (DMS) 79° 0' 31E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 20991

Weather Charts


Gopalpur Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Gopalpur Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Gopalpur Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Khandal (0.3 nm)
Nipani Pimri (1.8 nm)
Borgaon (2.1 nm)
Mendholi (3.4 nm)
Mohod (3.6 nm)
Sirpur (2.1 nm)
Surjapur (2.2 nm)
Parad (2.7 nm)
Selu Buzurg (3.2 nm)
Chargaon (3.2 nm)
Wargaon (3.6 nm)
Pardi (1.8 nm)
Punwat (2.9 nm)
Kawadsi (3.0 nm)
Shivala (3.4 nm)
Vela Ambai (1.3 nm)
Kurli (2.2 nm)
Veta Avai (2.6 nm)
Sindol (3.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR3099 Small CHANDA 12 nm E 71
FR47720 Small Yavatmal Airport 53 nm W 302
VANP NAG Medium DR AMBEDKAR INTL Nagpur 69 nm N 1 Air Arabia, Air India , Air Odisha, Blue Dart Aviation, GoAir, IndiGo, Jet Airways, Qatar Airways
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.8 nm E Ghugus
11.7 nm S Korpana
12.3 nm NE List of HVDC projects
12.3 nm NE Chandrapur back to back HVDC converter station
12.9 nm N Majri Junction railway station
14.0 nm SE Injapur


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:29:16 2016