Vathod, India Page

Other names: Vāthod

World:India:Maharashtra
Latitude 20.7844 Longitude 78.4818 Altitude (feet) 944
Lat (DMS) 20° 47' 4N Long (DMS) 78° 28' 54E Altitude (meters) 287
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 30875

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Vathod Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Vathod Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Vathod Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Dorli (1.8 nm)
Shekapur (2.3 nm)
Lonsavli (2.7 nm)
Vaiphad (2.8 nm)
Jagadhari (3.4 nm)
Vagdara (1.3 nm)
Belgaon (2.0 nm)
Kolampur (2.2 nm)
Mandva (2.7 nm)
Pulai (3.2 nm)
Parsod (3.5 nm)
Amla (1.4 nm)
Jhadgaon (2.4 nm)
Tigaon (2.6 nm)
Dighraj (2.9 nm)
Dhamangaon (0.3 nm)
Dahigaon (1.9 nm)
Amboda (3.0 nm)
Degaon (3.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR47720 Small Yavatmal Airport 27 nm S 213
VANP NAG Medium DR AMBEDKAR INTL Nagpur 36 nm E 59 Air Arabia, Air India , Air Odisha, Blue Dart Aviation, GoAir, IndiGo, Jet Airways, Qatar Airways
FR42660 Small Amravati (Belora) Airstrip Amravati 42 nm W 272
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.9 nm S Deoli, Maharashtra
6.9 nm E Wardha
7.0 nm SE Wardha Junction railway station
7.3 nm NE Wardha district
8.1 nm E Sewagram Junction railway station
9.9 nm W Pulgaon railway station
9.9 nm W Pulgaon


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 15:01:26 2016