Jhadgaon, India Page

Other names: Jhādgaon

World:India:Maharashtra
Latitude 20.8004 Longitude 78.5211 Altitude (feet) 931
Lat (DMS) 20° 48' 1N Long (DMS) 78° 31' 16E Altitude (meters) 283
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 37882

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Jhadgaon Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jhadgaon Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jhadgaon Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Belgaon (1.1 nm)
Vathod (2.4 nm)
Vagdara (2.5 nm)
Dhamangaon (2.6 nm)
Borgaon Savli (1.6 nm)
Peth (2.0 nm)
Pulai (2.2 nm)
Narsula (2.6 nm)
Anji (3.0 nm)
Borgaon Nandora (1.9 nm)
Ganeshpur (2.0 nm)
Dhurva (2.6 nm)
Dorli (2.8 nm)
Pantharkavada (3.0 nm)
Girnala (3.0 nm)
Dighraj (1.1 nm)
Amla (2.0 nm)
Tigaon (2.1 nm)
Dahigaon (3.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR47720 Small Yavatmal Airport 29 nm S 216
VANP NAG Medium DR AMBEDKAR INTL Nagpur 34 nm E 59 Air Arabia, Air India , Air Odisha, Blue Dart Aviation, GoAir, IndiGo, Jet Airways, Qatar Airways
FR42660 Small Amravati (Belora) Airstrip Amravati 45 nm W 271
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.8 nm NE Wardha district
5.4 nm SE Wardha
5.8 nm SE Wardha Junction railway station
6.6 nm SE Sewagram Junction railway station
8.2 nm S Deoli, Maharashtra
8.6 nm SE Mahatma Gandhi Institute of Medical Sciences
12.3 nm W Pulgaon railway station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 14:52:23 2016