Kolampur, India Page

Other names: Kolāmpur

World:India:Maharashtra
Latitude 20.8116 Longitude 78.4563 Altitude (feet) 1138
Lat (DMS) 20° 48' 42N Long (DMS) 78° 27' 23E Altitude (meters) 346
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 18254

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Kolampur Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kolampur Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kolampur Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Parsod (1.4 nm)
Ekburji (2.0 nm)
Jagadhari (2.1 nm)
Panchod (2.7 nm)
Chitki (3.0 nm)
Mandva (1.0 nm)
Tembhri (1.6 nm)
Pipalgaon (3.1 nm)
Sukli (3.3 nm)
Ajangaon (3.4 nm)
Vagdara (1.2 nm)
Belgaon (2.7 nm)
Pulai (3.0 nm)
Shekapur (1.2 nm)
Dorli (1.8 nm)
Lonsavli (2.0 nm)
Vathod (2.2 nm)
Dhamangaon (2.3 nm)
Vaiphad (3.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR47720 Small Yavatmal Airport 28 nm S 209
VANP NAG Medium DR AMBEDKAR INTL Nagpur 37 nm E 62 Air Arabia, Air India , Air Odisha, Blue Dart Aviation, GoAir, IndiGo, Jet Airways, Qatar Airways
FR42660 Small Amravati (Belora) Airstrip Amravati 41 nm W 270
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.6 nm S Deoli, Maharashtra
8.2 nm E Wardha district
8.9 nm SE Wardha
9.1 nm SE Wardha Junction railway station
9.3 nm SW Pulgaon railway station
9.4 nm SW Pulgaon
10.1 nm SE Sewagram Junction railway station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 14:52:23 2016