Tupa, India Page

Other names: Tūpa

World:India:Maharashtra
Latitude 19.6299 Longitude 77.4181 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 19° 37' 48N Long (DMS) 77° 25' 5E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 21979

Weather Charts


Tupa Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tupa Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tupa Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Jahra (2.1 nm)
Narwari (2.2 nm)
Chulwa (2.5 nm)
Salwa (3.1 nm)
Arati (3.1 nm)
Bibgohan (3.2 nm)
Seoni (1.6 nm)
Babli (1.6 nm)
Kapurkhera (2.7 nm)
Nipani Gaula (3.2 nm)
Nokha (0.5 nm)
Bailmandal (2.0 nm)
Rinapur (2.6 nm)
Umri (3.2 nm)
Bhategaon (3.2 nm)
Jarora (1.9 nm)
Kamta (2.8 nm)
Ghora (2.8 nm)
Ailegaon (3.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR3148 NDC Medium NANDER Nanded 27 nm S 191
FR47720 Small Yavatmal Airport 64 nm N 44
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.5 nm NW Kalamnuri
12.8 nm NE Patharwadi
14.1 nm E Dahagaon
16.0 nm W Hingoli district


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:48:37 2016