Tiwsaghat, India Page

Other names: Tiwsāghāt

World:India:Maharashtra
Latitude 21.5268 Longitude 78.2697 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 21° 31' 36N Long (DMS) 78° 16' 11E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 43288

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Tiwsaghat Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tiwsaghat Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tiwsaghat Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Pimpalshenda (0.5 nm)
Gaywadi (1.3 nm)
Jatamjhiri (2.0 nm)
Temmurkheda (2.5 nm)
Bhimdi (3.1 nm)
Khaparkhed (1.3 nm)
Rawala (2.0 nm)
Vagram (2.2 nm)
Satnur (2.3 nm)
Malegaon (2.7 nm)
Panajhiri (3.2 nm)
Shendurjana (0.8 nm)
Malkapur (1.3 nm)
Khedi (2.6 nm)
Pusli (2.8 nm)
Molvihir (3.1 nm)
Wai (1.0 nm)
Malkhed (2.5 nm)
Dhanodi (3.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR3223 Small AMLA 25 nm N 340
FR3278 Small THUNIABHAND 45 nm E 51
VANP NAG Medium DR AMBEDKAR INTL Nagpur 50 nm E 120 Air Arabia, Air India , Air Odisha, Blue Dart Aviation, GoAir, IndiGo, Jet Airways, Qatar Airways
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
9.7 nm SE Kharbadi
14.6 nm N Multai
14.0 nm NE Bhatewadi
14.6 nm E Pandhurna


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 14:55:28 2016