Satnur, India Page

Other names: Sātnūr

World:India:Maharashtra
Latitude 21.5553 Longitude 78.2976 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 21° 33' 19N Long (DMS) 78° 17' 51E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 34626

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Satnur Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Satnur Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Satnur Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Rawala (1.3 nm)
Vagram (1.7 nm)
Khaparkhed (2.1 nm)
Malegaon (2.5 nm)
Pimpalshenda (2.7 nm)
Gonapur (2.9 nm)
Umri (1.8 nm)
Khadki (1.9 nm)
Dhana (2.4 nm)
Pandhari (2.7 nm)
Pusli (0.6 nm)
Wal (2.3 nm)
Khaparkheda (3.0 nm)
Shendurjana (2.0 nm)
Malkapur (2.1 nm)
Tiwsaghat (2.3 nm)
Khedi (2.6 nm)
Molvihir (3.1 nm)
Wai (3.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR3223 Small AMLA 24 nm N 335
FR3278 Small THUNIABHAND 43 nm E 52
VANP NAG Medium DR AMBEDKAR INTL Nagpur 50 nm E 123 Air Arabia, Air India , Air Odisha, Blue Dart Aviation, GoAir, IndiGo, Jet Airways, Qatar Airways
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
10.7 nm S Kharbadi
11.8 nm NE Bhatewadi
13.2 nm N Multai
12.7 nm E Pandhurna


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 15:35:09 2016