Malkapur, India Page

Other names: Malkāpur

World:India:Maharashtra
Latitude 21.5211 Longitude 78.2927 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 21° 31' 16N Long (DMS) 78° 17' 34E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 65217

Weather Charts


Malkapur Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Malkapur Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Malkapur Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Shendurjana (0.6 nm)
Tiwsaghat (1.3 nm)
Wai (1.4 nm)
Pimpalshenda (1.8 nm)
Gaywadi (2.3 nm)
Khaparkhed (2.4 nm)
Jatamjhiri (3.3 nm)
Temmurkheda (3.4 nm)
Satnur (2.1 nm)
Pusli (2.2 nm)
Rawala (2.5 nm)
Vagram (2.8 nm)
Malegaon (3.6 nm)
Khedi (1.3 nm)
Molvihir (1.8 nm)
Ramapur (3.3 nm)
Malkhed (1.6 nm)
Dhanodi (2.3 nm)
Warud (3.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR3223 Small AMLA 26 nm N 337
FR3278 Small THUNIABHAND 45 nm E 50
VANP NAG Medium DR AMBEDKAR INTL Nagpur 49 nm E 121 Air Arabia, Air India , Air Odisha, Blue Dart Aviation, GoAir, IndiGo, Jet Airways, Qatar Airways
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.9 nm S Kharbadi
13.2 nm NE Bhatewadi
13.5 nm E Pandhurna
15.1 nm N Multai


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:58:12 2016