Tarsa Budrukh, India Page

Other names: Tārsa Budrukh

World:India:Maharashtra
Latitude 19.6921 Longitude 79.7796 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 19° 41' 32N Long (DMS) 79° 46' 47E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 14786

Weather Charts


Tarsa Budrukh Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tarsa Budrukh Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tarsa Budrukh Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Tarsa Khurd (1.2 nm)
Withalwada (1.6 nm)
Korambi (2.3 nm)
Nawegaon (3.1 nm)
Talodhi Budrukh (3.2 nm)
Kadholi (1.8 nm)
Enbothla (2.1 nm)
Rampur (2.8 nm)
Umri (3.3 nm)
Nandgaon (3.3 nm)
Ashti (1.1 nm)
Ankhora (1.7 nm)
Naokewara (2.0 nm)
Ketni (3.0 nm)
Chandankheri (3.1 nm)
Ralapet (1.7 nm)
Illur (2.3 nm)
Salejhari (3.1 nm)
Thakri (3.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR3099 Small CHANDA 36 nm W 300
VORG RMD Small Basanth Nagar Airport Ramagundam 63 nm S 200
VANP NAG Medium DR AMBEDKAR INTL Nagpur 93 nm N 334 Air Arabia, Air India , Air Odisha, Blue Dart Aviation, GoAir, IndiGo, Jet Airways, Qatar Airways
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.5 nm S Wardha River
8.7 nm S Pranahita Chevella lift irrigation scheme
10.8 nm S Kouthala
12.5 nm E Mulchera
14.2 nm S Bejjur
14.3 nm N Dhanora


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:48:36 2016