Nandgaon, India Page

Other names: Nāndgaon

World:India:Maharashtra
Latitude 19.7378 Longitude 79.7462 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 19° 44' 16N Long (DMS) 79° 44' 46E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 15800

Weather Charts


Nandgaon Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Nandgaon Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Nandgaon Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Ghadoli (0.9 nm)
Heti (1.1 nm)
Ghadoli Khurd (1.8 nm)
Surgaon (2.0 nm)
Khararpet (2.2 nm)
Heti (3.2 nm)
Phurdi (1.2 nm)
Pardi (1.9 nm)
Heti (2.1 nm)
Kultha (2.1 nm)
Tarda (2.8 nm)
Bamhani (2.9 nm)
Enbothla (1.7 nm)
Rampur (1.9 nm)
Kadholi (2.8 nm)
Nawegaon (1.8 nm)
Withalwada (1.9 nm)
Korambi (2.9 nm)
Tarsa Khurd (3.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR3099 Small CHANDA 33 nm W 297
VORG RMD Small Basanth Nagar Airport Ramagundam 65 nm S 197
VANP NAG Medium DR AMBEDKAR INTL Nagpur 90 nm N 334 Air Arabia, Air India , Air Odisha, Blue Dart Aviation, GoAir, IndiGo, Jet Airways, Qatar Airways
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.6 nm S Wardha River
11.9 nm S Pranahita Chevella lift irrigation scheme
12.7 nm NE Dhanora
13.3 nm S Kouthala
14.7 nm E Mulchera


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:48:39 2016