Illur, India Page

Other names: Illūr

World:India:Maharashtra
Latitude 19.6581 Longitude 79.7976 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 19° 39' 29N Long (DMS) 79° 47' 51E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 14352

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Illur Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Illur Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Illur Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Ralapet (1.4 nm)
Salejhari (2.2 nm)
Tarsa Khurd (2.6 nm)
Supgaon (3.4 nm)
Ashti (1.5 nm)
Naokewara (1.9 nm)
Tarsa Budrukh (2.3 nm)
Ankhora (3.0 nm)
Markhanda (2.3 nm)
Kakargatta (2.3 nm)
Ketni (2.8 nm)
Chandankheri (2.8 nm)
Thakri (0.9 nm)
Ramanghatta (1.6 nm)
Panora (1.8 nm)
Kunghara (2.1 nm)
Kunghara (2.5 nm)
Seoni (2.9 nm)
Nandwardhan (3.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR3099 Small CHANDA 38 nm W 302
VORG RMD Small Basanth Nagar Airport Ramagundam 61 nm S 201
VANP NAG Medium DR AMBEDKAR INTL Nagpur 95 nm N 334 Air Arabia, Air India , Air Odisha, Blue Dart Aviation, GoAir, IndiGo, Jet Airways, Qatar Airways
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.5 nm S Wardha River
6.4 nm S Pranahita Chevella lift irrigation scheme
9.2 nm SW Kouthala
12.2 nm S Bejjur
11.5 nm E Mulchera
14.4 nm SE Dina river


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 14:51:12 2016