Gaddigodam, India Page

Other names: Gaddīgodām

World:India:Maharashtra
Latitude 21.1600 Longitude 79.0844 Altitude (feet) 1000
Lat (DMS) 21° 9' 36N Long (DMS) 79° 5' 4E Altitude (meters) 304
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 784576

Weather Charts


Gaddigodam Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Gaddigodam Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Gaddigodam Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Sadar Bazar (0.4 nm) Naibasti (0.5 nm)
Empress Mill Colony (0.7 nm)
Beramjitown (0.8 nm)
Jaripatka (1.2 nm)
Borgapur (0.5 nm)
Motibagh (0.8 nm)
Mominpura (0.9 nm)
Timki (1.0 nm)
Indora (1.1 nm)
Dharamshala (1.2 nm)
Takiya (1.2 nm)
Ashoknagar (1.2 nm)
Mohannagar (0.2 nm)
Vidhan Sabha (0.6 nm)
Nagpur (0.9 nm)
Sitabard (0.9 nm)
Somwari Bazar (1.1 nm)
Sangam (1.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VANP NAG Medium DR AMBEDKAR INTL Nagpur 4 nm S 207 Air Arabia, Air India , Air Odisha, Blue Dart Aviation, GoAir, IndiGo, Jet Airways, Qatar Airways
FR43864 Small CHINDWARA AIRFIELD 51 nm N 350
FR3278 Small THUNIABHAND 51 nm N 349
FR42753 Closed kanha 101 nm E 56
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.2 nm N Government Polytechnic, Nagpur
0.2 nm W Nagpur division
0.4 nm NW Anjuman College of Engineering and Technology
0.5 nm SE Nagpur Junction railway station
0.5 nm W Vidarbha Cricket Association Ground
0.7 nm SE Central Provinces and Berar
0.7 nm SE Nagpur Province
0.7 nm SE Central Provinces
0.7 nm SE Nagpur kingdom
0.7 nm S Sitabuldi Fort
0.7 nm NW Raj Bhavan (Nagpur)
1.0 nm NE Namantar Shahid Smarak
1.0 nm SW Hislop College
1.1 nm SW Maharajbagh zoo
1.2 nm SE Shukrawari Lake
1.6 nm S Dhantoli
1.8 nm W Indian Institute of Information Technology, Nagpur
2.0 nm S Ajni railway station
2.2 nm SW Deekshabhoomi
2.2 nm SW Samata Sainik Dal


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:55:56 2016