Shirgaon, India Page

Other names: Shirgaon-Devgad

World:India:Maharashtra
Latitude 16.3762 Longitude 73.5747 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 16° 22' 34N Long (DMS) 73° 34' 29E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 21010

Weather Charts


Shirgaon Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shirgaon Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shirgaon Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Mond (7.1 nm)
Dharmshala (10.8 nm)
Devgarh (11.7 nm)
Pural (12.6 nm)
Talera (3.1 nm)
Pombhurla (8.6 nm)
Kumbharwadi (10.7 nm)
Kharepatan (11.2 nm)
Kondya (12.4 nm)
Kasarda (7.3 nm)
Kankauli (10.3 nm)
Kokesra (10.8 nm)
Phonda (13.6 nm)
Ramgarh (8.5 nm)
Vagda (11.2 nm)
Achra (11.5 nm)
Vadachapat (13.1 nm)
Masura (13.3 nm)
Kasal (14.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR47782 Small Sindhudurg Airport 22 nm S 186
VARG RTC Medium RATNAGIRI 40 nm N 339
VAGO GOI Large GOA Dabolim 61 nm S 166 Air Arabia, Air India , Air Pegasus, AirAsia India, Azur Air, Blue Dart Aviation, Condor, FedEx Express, Finnair, GoAir, IndiGo, Jet Airways, Mahan Air, Nordwind Airlines , Novair, Oman Air, Qatar Airways , Royal Flight, SpiceJet, Thomas Cook Airlines, Thomson Airways, Travel Service, TruJet, Ukraine International Airlines (UIA) , VIM Airlines, Vistara
VABM IXG Medium BELGAUM Belgaum 67 nm E 117 SpiceJet
VAHB HBX Medium HUBLI Hubli 106 nm E 124 Air India Regional, Air Pegasus
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.5 nm W 2001 southern Peru earthquake
9.0 nm E Nandgaon Road railway station
11.2 nm NE Vaibhavwadi Road railway station
11.5 nm SW Rameshwar Mandir
11.6 nm NE Vaibhavwadi train crash
11.3 nm W Devgad taluka


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:38:32 2016