Kharepatan, India Page

Other names: Khārepatān

World:India:Maharashtra
Latitude 16.5584 Longitude 73.6186 Altitude (feet) 193
Lat (DMS) 16° 33' 30N Long (DMS) 73° 37' 7E Altitude (meters) 58
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Estimated population (from Openstreetmap): 5000

Weather Charts


Kharepatan Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kharepatan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kharepatan Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Kondya (3.3 nm)
Pombhurla (4.6 nm)
Mond (12.5 nm)
Jaitapur (15.1 nm)
Pural (15.2 nm)
Rajapur (8.3 nm)
Raypatan (10.3 nm)
Vatul (11.5 nm)
Shedekarwadi (11.8 nm)
Bhun (12.9 nm)
Vanked (13.8 nm)
Kumbharwadi (1.6 nm)
Kokesra (8.2 nm)
Tiraoda (9.2 nm)
Bavda (12.1 nm)
Shirala (15.1 nm)
Kasarda (8.6 nm)
Talera (8.7 nm)
Shirgaon (11.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VARG RTC Medium RATNAGIRI 32 nm N 328
FR47782 Small Sindhudurg Airport 33 nm S 188
VAGO GOI Large GOA Dabolim 71 nm S 170 Air Arabia, Air India , Air Pegasus, AirAsia India, Azur Air, Blue Dart Aviation, Condor, FedEx Express, Finnair, GoAir, IndiGo, Jet Airways, Mahan Air, Nordwind Airlines , Novair, Oman Air, Qatar Airways , Royal Flight, SpiceJet, Thomas Cook Airlines, Thomson Airways, Travel Service, TruJet, Ukraine International Airlines (UIA) , VIM Airlines, Vistara
VABM IXG Medium BELGAUM Belgaum 71 nm E 125 SpiceJet
VAHB HBX Medium HUBLI Hubli 110 nm E 130 Air India Regional, Air Pegasus
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.8 nm E Vaibhavwadi train crash
4.7 nm N Rajapur Road railway station
5.8 nm SE Vaibhavwadi Road railway station
11.5 nm N Vatul (village)
11.5 nm E Gagangad
12.1 nm SE Nandgaon Road railway station
13.6 nm N Vilavade railway station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:40:50 2016