Dharmshala, India Page

Other names: Dharmshāla

World:India:Maharashtra
Latitude 16.3720 Longitude 73.3875 Altitude (feet) 147
Lat (DMS) 16° 22' 19N Long (DMS) 73° 23' 15E Altitude (meters) 44
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 12251

Weather Charts


Dharmshala Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dharmshala Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dharmshala Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Devgarh (1.0 nm)
Padel (8.2 nm)
Pural (5.4 nm)
Vijayadurg (11.3 nm)
Jaitapur (15.4 nm)
Kondya (16.3 nm)
Mond (4.9 nm)
Talera (10.3 nm)
Shirgaon (10.8 nm)
Pombhurla (12.8 nm)
Ramgarh (15.2 nm)
Kharepatan (17.4 nm)
Kumbharwadi (17.9 nm)
Kasarda (17.7 nm)
Achra (9.6 nm)
Hirla (12.5 nm)
Masura (13.9 nm)
Vadachapat (16.5 nm)
Mahan (17.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR47782 Small Sindhudurg Airport 23 nm S 159
VARG RTC Medium RATNAGIRI 38 nm N 354
VAGO GOI Large GOA Dabolim 64 nm S 156 Air Arabia, Air India , Air Pegasus, AirAsia India, Azur Air, Blue Dart Aviation, Condor, FedEx Express, Finnair, GoAir, IndiGo, Jet Airways, Mahan Air, Nordwind Airlines , Novair, Oman Air, Qatar Airways , Royal Flight, SpiceJet, Thomas Cook Airlines, Thomson Airways, Travel Service, TruJet, Ukraine International Airlines (UIA) , VIM Airlines, Vistara
VABM IXG Medium BELGAUM Belgaum 77 nm E 113 SpiceJet
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.6 nm W Devgad taluka
5.4 nm E 2001 southern Peru earthquake
10.2 nm SE Rameshwar Mandir
12.1 nm N Vijaydurg (town)
13.3 nm N Jaitapur
14.8 nm N Jaitapur, Balrampur


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:36:12 2016