Satgaon, India Page

Other names: Sātgaon

World:India:Maharashtra
Latitude 21.2633 Longitude 80.4299 Altitude (feet) 994
Lat (DMS) 21° 15' 48N Long (DMS) 80° 25' 48E Altitude (meters) 302
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 33345

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Satgaon Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Satgaon Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Satgaon Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Salangtola (0.6 nm)
Sakritola (1.0 nm)
Karutola (1.3 nm)
Pangaon (1.5 nm)
Hiwartola (1.1 nm)
Pangaontola (1.4 nm)
Matitola (1.8 nm)
Bhajiapar (1.9 nm)
Gandatola (0.7 nm)
Durgatola (0.9 nm)
Salaitola (0.9 nm)
Bhajiadand (1.5 nm)
Heti (0.5 nm)
Makatola (1.0 nm)
Kurotitola (1.1 nm)
Chistola (1.3 nm)
Ghattola (1.5 nm)
Tumritola (1.7 nm)
Pujaritola (1.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR3268 Small GONDIA 17 nm N 333
FR42753 Closed kanha 50 nm N 10
VARP RPR Small RAIPUR Raipur 73 nm E 93 Air India , Air India Regional, Air Odisha, Blue Dart Aviation, Chhattisgarh Air Link, IndiGo, Jet Airways
VANP NAG Medium DR AMBEDKAR INTL Nagpur 78 nm W 262 Air Arabia, Air India , Air Odisha, Blue Dart Aviation, GoAir, IndiGo, Jet Airways, Qatar Airways
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.3 nm NE Salekasa
12.3 nm S Deori, Gondia
17.8 nm NW Gondia Junction railway station
17.9 nm NW Gondia district


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 14:59:02 2016