Makatola, India Page

Other names: Makātolā

World:India:Maharashtra
Latitude 21.2484 Longitude 80.4361 Altitude (feet) 1023
Lat (DMS) 21° 14' 54N Long (DMS) 80° 26' 10E Altitude (meters) 311
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 30372

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Makatola Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Makatola Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Makatola Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Kurotitola (0.6 nm)
Heti (0.7 nm)
Chistola (1.0 nm)
Tumritola (1.4 nm)
Karutola (1.6 nm)
Sakritola (1.8 nm)
Satgaon (1.0 nm)
Durgatola (1.0 nm)
Gandatola (1.3 nm)
Salaitola (1.5 nm)
Salangtola (1.5 nm)
Pujaritola (0.8 nm)
Serpar (1.4 nm)
Bhajiadand (1.5 nm)
Ghattola (0.6 nm)
Kalartola (1.0 nm)
Rungatola (1.6 nm)
Kotra (1.7 nm)
Mahajantola (1.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR3268 Small GONDIA 18 nm N 334
FR42753 Closed kanha 51 nm N 9
VARP RPR Small RAIPUR Raipur 72 nm E 93 Air India , Air India Regional, Air Odisha, Blue Dart Aviation, Chhattisgarh Air Link, IndiGo, Jet Airways
VANP NAG Medium DR AMBEDKAR INTL Nagpur 78 nm W 263 Air Arabia, Air India , Air Odisha, Blue Dart Aviation, GoAir, IndiGo, Jet Airways, Qatar Airways
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.5 nm NE Salekasa
11.6 nm S Deori, Gondia
18.3 nm SW Sadak Arjuni
18.7 nm NW Gondia Junction railway station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 14:53:17 2016