Mundipar, India Page

Other names: Mundīpār

World:India:Maharashtra
Latitude 21.3509 Longitude 80.4792 Altitude (feet) 1033
Lat (DMS) 21° 21' 3N Long (DMS) 80° 28' 45E Altitude (meters) 314
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 27582

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Mundipar Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Mundipar Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Mundipar Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Kawarabandhtola (1.1 nm)
Kunbitola (1.3 nm)
Kholgarh (1.5 nm)
Kawrabandh (1.8 nm)
Mahuwatola (2.0 nm)
Garratola (2.1 nm)
Bijli (2.1 nm)
Latoritola (0.8 nm)
Latori (1.4 nm)
Bamhnitola (1.8 nm)
Pathri (1.9 nm)
Bamhni (2.1 nm)
Sonpuritola (1.0 nm)
Sonpuri (1.5 nm)
Gonditola (1.7 nm)
Kahali (2.0 nm)
Pangaon (0.6 nm)
Rondha (1.8 nm)
Bhansula (2.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR3268 Small GONDIA 14 nm W 315
FR42753 Closed kanha 44 nm N 8
VARP RPR Small RAIPUR Raipur 71 nm E 98 Air India , Air India Regional, Air Odisha, Blue Dart Aviation, Chhattisgarh Air Link, IndiGo, Jet Airways
VANP NAG Medium DR AMBEDKAR INTL Nagpur 81 nm W 259 Air Arabia, Air India , Air Odisha, Blue Dart Aviation, GoAir, IndiGo, Jet Airways, Qatar Airways
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.7 nm SE Salekasa
18.2 nm S Deori, Gondia
17.4 nm NW Gondia Junction railway station
17.4 nm NW Gondia district


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 15:03:39 2016