Bijli, India Page

Other names: Bijlī

World:India:Maharashtra
Latitude 21.3391 Longitude 80.4433 Altitude (feet) 1053
Lat (DMS) 21° 20' 21N Long (DMS) 80° 26' 36E Altitude (meters) 320
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 31445

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Bijli Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Bijli Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Bijli Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Pipartola (0.8 nm)
Chichtola (1.0 nm)
Marartola (1.1 nm)
Saongi (1.7 nm)
Kawrabandh (1.1 nm)
Kawarabandhtola (1.5 nm)
Zalia (1.6 nm)
Kunbitola (1.8 nm)
Mahuwatola (1.9 nm)
Gonditola (1.9 nm)
Sakritola (2.3 nm)
Kholgarh (0.7 nm)
Mundipar (2.1 nm)
Garratola (0.7 nm)
Ghunsi (1.3 nm)
Bhansula (1.4 nm)
Dhanoli (1.4 nm)
Narwa (1.7 nm)
Darbara (1.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR3268 Small GONDIA 14 nm N 322
FR42753 Closed kanha 45 nm N 10
VARP RPR Small RAIPUR Raipur 73 nm E 97 Air India , Air India Regional, Air Odisha, Blue Dart Aviation, Chhattisgarh Air Link, IndiGo, Jet Airways
VANP NAG Medium DR AMBEDKAR INTL Nagpur 79 nm W 259 Air Arabia, Air India , Air Odisha, Blue Dart Aviation, GoAir, IndiGo, Jet Airways, Qatar Airways
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.7 nm SE Salekasa
15.8 nm NW Gondia Junction railway station
15.9 nm NW Gondia district
16.9 nm S Deori, Gondia


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 15:02:58 2016