Rondha, India Page

Other names: Rondhā

World:India:Maharashtra
Latitude 21.3228 Longitude 80.4897 Altitude (feet) 1079
Lat (DMS) 21° 19' 22N Long (DMS) 80° 29' 23E Altitude (meters) 328
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 25711

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Rondha Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Rondha Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Rondha Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Bhansula (1.6 nm)
Narwa (1.8 nm)
Kholgarh (2.1 nm)
Pangaon (1.2 nm)
Gonditola (1.4 nm)
Sonpuritola (1.7 nm)
Mundipar (1.8 nm)
Nimba (1.2 nm)
Kahali (1.2 nm)
Salekasa (1.5 nm)
Nimbatola (1.9 nm)
Maharajitola (1.9 nm)
Pawaddawna (2.0 nm)
Jamblitola (2.2 nm)
Amgaon (1.1 nm)
Senditola (1.9 nm)
Halbitola (1.9 nm)
Asnatola (2.1 nm)
Girola (2.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR3268 Small GONDIA 16 nm N 317
FR42753 Closed kanha 46 nm N 7
VARP RPR Small RAIPUR Raipur 70 nm E 96 Air India , Air India Regional, Air Odisha, Blue Dart Aviation, Chhattisgarh Air Link, IndiGo, Jet Airways
VANP NAG Medium DR AMBEDKAR INTL Nagpur 81 nm W 260 Air Arabia, Air India , Air Odisha, Blue Dart Aviation, GoAir, IndiGo, Jet Airways, Qatar Airways
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.0 nm SE Salekasa
16.8 nm SW Deori, Gondia
17.2 nm SE Wesleyan English Medium School
18.6 nm NW Gondia Junction railway station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 14:53:10 2016