Mulawa, India Page

Other names: Mulāwa

World:India:Maharashtra
Latitude 19.6840 Longitude 77.5621 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 19° 41' 2N Long (DMS) 77° 33' 44E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Estimated population (from Openstreetmap): 1000

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Mulawa Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Mulawa Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Mulawa Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Tiwrang (1.9 nm)
Manula (1.9 nm)
Jhargaon (2.4 nm)
Pimpaldari (2.6 nm)
Waki (2.8 nm)
Dagad Dhanora (3.0 nm)
Pardi (1.3 nm)
Wanegaon (1.5 nm)
Keli (1.7 nm)
Tarodi (1.7 nm)
Dorli (2.1 nm)
Paon Mari (2.1 nm)
Kalambul (1.6 nm)
Pimpri Diwta (2.6 nm)
Pophali (2.6 nm)
Hatal (1.4 nm)
Nandal (1.8 nm)
Sapti (2.6 nm)
Talni (3.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR3148 NDC Medium NANDER Nanded 33 nm S 204
FR47720 Small Yavatmal Airport 56 nm N 40
VANP NAG Medium DR AMBEDKAR INTL Nagpur 118 nm N 44 Air Arabia, Air India , Air Odisha, Blue Dart Aviation, GoAir, IndiGo, Jet Airways, Qatar Airways
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.3 nm NE Patharwadi
7.2 nm SE Dahagaon
9.3 nm SE Umarkhed
13.0 nm N Pusad
13.1 nm W Kalamnuri


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 14:51:15 2016