Paon Mari, India Page

Other names: Pāon Mari

World:India:Maharashtra
Latitude 19.7147 Longitude 77.5810 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 19° 42' 53N Long (DMS) 77° 34' 52E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 22917

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Paon Mari Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Paon Mari Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Paon Mari Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Pardi (1.3 nm)
Keli (1.3 nm)
Wanegaon (1.7 nm)
Dorli (1.7 nm)
Dhanaja (2.5 nm)
Pimpaldari (2.9 nm)
Nagwadi (1.3 nm)
Mohodari (2.0 nm)
Shilona (2.8 nm)
Mal Asoli (3.3 nm)
Patharwadi (1.7 nm)
Januna (2.6 nm)
Gaganmal (2.8 nm)
Chilangwadi (2.9 nm)
Tarodi (0.5 nm)
Kalambul (1.5 nm)
Mulawa (2.1 nm)
Pophali (2.4 nm)
Hatal (3.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR3148 NDC Medium NANDER Nanded 35 nm S 205
FR47720 Small Yavatmal Airport 54 nm N 40
VANP NAG Medium DR AMBEDKAR INTL Nagpur 116 nm N 44 Air Arabia, Air India , Air Odisha, Blue Dart Aviation, GoAir, IndiGo, Jet Airways, Qatar Airways
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.3 nm NE Patharwadi
7.6 nm SE Dahagaon
9.6 nm SE Umarkhed
11.1 nm N Pusad
14.4 nm W Kalamnuri


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 14:47:20 2016