Mangli, India Page

Other names: Mānglī

World:India:Maharashtra
Latitude 20.9957 Longitude 79.2160 Altitude (feet) 902
Lat (DMS) 20° 59' 45N Long (DMS) 79° 12' 58E Altitude (meters) 274
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 19957

Weather Charts


Mangli Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Mangli Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Mangli Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Undri (0.5 nm)
Dawlimet (1.1 nm)
Khapri (2.1 nm)
Sukli Khurd (2.8 nm)
Dongargaon (1.4 nm)
Surgaon (1.7 nm)
Lanjala (2.2 nm)
Waregaon (2.9 nm)
Shivni (0.8 nm)
Khapri (1.5 nm)
Sonegaon (2.3 nm)
Dodma (2.5 nm)
Kolarmet (3.0 nm)
Khetapur (3.0 nm)
Manjri (0.5 nm)
Chanpa (1.6 nm)
Uti (2.3 nm)
Haladgaon (2.5 nm)
Bhiwapur (2.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VANP NAG Medium DR AMBEDKAR INTL Nagpur 11 nm W 301 Air Arabia, Air India , Air Odisha, Blue Dart Aviation, GoAir, IndiGo, Jet Airways, Qatar Airways
FR3099 Small CHANDA 60 nm S 179
FR43864 Small CHINDWARA AIRFIELD 62 nm N 345
FR42753 Closed kanha 101 nm E 49
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.1 nm NW Rashtriya Swayamsevak Sangh
7.0 nm NW Smt. Radhikatai Pandav College of Engineering, Nagpur
7.4 nm SE List of solar eclipses in the 11th century BC
8.1 nm W OCTAVE Business School
9.4 nm W Central Institute for Cotton Research
10.3 nm N Latitude and longitude of cities, I-P
10.4 nm NW Itwari railway station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:52:20 2016