Khetapur, India Page

Other names: Khetāpur

World:India:Maharashtra
Latitude 20.9895 Longitude 79.2690 Altitude (feet) 912
Lat (DMS) 20° 59' 22N Long (DMS) 79° 16' 8E Altitude (meters) 277
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 20577

Weather Charts


Khetapur Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Khetapur Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Khetapur Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Sonegaon (1.0 nm)
Khapri (1.5 nm)
Shivni (2.5 nm)
Dongargaon (2.5 nm)
Mangli (3.0 nm)
Sasegaon (1.4 nm)
Dodma (1.5 nm)
Nawargaon (1.6 nm)
Nawarmari (1.9 nm)
Mangli (3.1 nm)
Lanjala (3.1 nm)
Kalandri (1.8 nm)
Borgaon (2.1 nm)
Mendegaon (2.1 nm)
Takli Kalan (2.1 nm)
Khairi (2.4 nm)
Kolarmet (1.7 nm)
Waregaon (2.4 nm)
Bhiwapur (2.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VANP NAG Medium DR AMBEDKAR INTL Nagpur 13 nm W 296 Air Arabia, Air India , Air Odisha, Blue Dart Aviation, GoAir, IndiGo, Jet Airways, Qatar Airways
FR3099 Small CHANDA 59 nm S 182
FR43864 Small CHINDWARA AIRFIELD 63 nm N 342
FR42753 Closed kanha 99 nm E 48
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.6 nm S List of solar eclipses in the 11th century BC
6.8 nm NW Rashtriya Swayamsevak Sangh
9.2 nm NW Smt. Radhikatai Pandav College of Engineering, Nagpur
11.3 nm N Latitude and longitude of cities, I-P
11.1 nm W OCTAVE Business School
11.3 nm E Mandhal
12.3 nm NW Itwari railway station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:54:59 2016