Raypatan, India Page

Other names: Rāypātan

World:India:Maharashtra
Latitude 16.7081 Longitude 73.7052 Altitude (feet) 246
Lat (DMS) 16° 42' 29N Long (DMS) 73° 42' 19E Altitude (meters) 74
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 20054

Weather Charts


Raypatan Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Raypatan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Raypatan Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Vatul (6.3 nm)
Vanked (8.6 nm)
Shedekarwadi (9.8 nm)
Kondya (10.9 nm)
Rajapur (11.2 nm)
Yelvan (11.0 nm)
Vishalgarh (12.2 nm)
Lanja (12.8 nm)
Dhangarwadi (13.6 nm)
Anaskura (7.5 nm)
Padsali (8.3 nm)
Karanjphan (12.0 nm)
Khakurla (12.5 nm)
Rajanvadi (13.0 nm)
Tiraoda (10.1 nm)
Kharepatan (10.3 nm)
Kumbharwadi (10.6 nm)
Bavda (12.1 nm)
Pombhurla (14.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VARG RTC Medium RATNAGIRI 28 nm W 310
VAKP KLH Medium KOLHAPUR 33 nm E 94
VABM IXG Medium BELGAUM Belgaum 73 nm E 134 SpiceJet
VAGO GOI Large GOA Dabolim 79 nm S 174 Air Arabia, Air India , Air Pegasus, AirAsia India, Azur Air, Blue Dart Aviation, Condor, FedEx Express, Finnair, GoAir, IndiGo, Jet Airways, Mahan Air, Nordwind Airlines , Novair, Oman Air, Qatar Airways , Royal Flight, SpiceJet, Thomas Cook Airlines, Thomson Airways, Travel Service, TruJet, Ukraine International Airlines (UIA) , VIM Airlines, Vistara
VAHB HBX Medium HUBLI Hubli 113 nm S 135 Air India Regional, Air Pegasus
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.3 nm SW Rajapur Road railway station
6.5 nm NW Vatul (village)
6.8 nm NW Vilavade railway station
10.2 nm S Vaibhavwadi train crash
11.8 nm S Vaibhavwadi Road railway station
11.8 nm SE Gagangad
12.0 nm NE Battle of Pavan Khind


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:41:01 2016