Panora, India Page

Other names: Pānora

World:India:Maharashtra
Latitude 19.6346 Longitude 79.7786 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 19° 38' 5N Long (DMS) 79° 46' 43E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 15409

Weather Charts


Panora Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Panora Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Panora Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Salejhari (1.1 nm)
Supgaon (1.9 nm)
Lakshmipet (2.6 nm)
Maktha (2.7 nm)
Dhamangaon (2.8 nm)
Adegaon (3.0 nm)
Illur (1.8 nm)
Ralapet (1.8 nm)
Tarsa Khurd (3.1 nm)
Ashti (3.1 nm)
Thakri (1.1 nm)
Kunghara (1.5 nm)
Ramanghatta (2.0 nm)
Seoni (1.4 nm)
Kunghara (1.5 nm)
Nandwardhan (1.6 nm)
Berahi (2.3 nm)
Kudtha (2.9 nm)
Gondaipet (3.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR3099 Small CHANDA 38 nm W 304
VORG RMD Small Basanth Nagar Airport Ramagundam 60 nm S 201
VANP NAG Medium DR AMBEDKAR INTL Nagpur 96 nm N 334 Air Arabia, Air India , Air Odisha, Blue Dart Aviation, GoAir, IndiGo, Jet Airways, Qatar Airways
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.1 nm S Wardha River
5.5 nm SE Pranahita Chevella lift irrigation scheme
7.5 nm S Kouthala
10.7 nm S Bejjur
12.8 nm E Mulchera
14.0 nm SE Dina river


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:51:17 2016