Dhanutola, India Page

Other names: Dhānūtolā

World:India:Maharashtra
Latitude 21.4105 Longitude 80.1173 Altitude (feet) 1128
Lat (DMS) 21° 24' 38N Long (DMS) 80° 7' 2E Altitude (meters) 343
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 53884

Weather Charts


Dhanutola Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dhanutola Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dhanutola Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Pangri (1.2 nm)
Erjhiria (2.3 nm)
Wajhatola (2.2 nm)
Bairagitola (2.7 nm)
Chutiatola (2.7 nm)
Kharra (2.8 nm)
Halbitola (3.0 nm)
Fatehpur (3.1 nm)
Seharwani (0.9 nm)
Rapewaratola (1.5 nm)
Gondikhari (1.8 nm)
Rapewara (2.3 nm)
Chutia (2.4 nm)
Kaoliwara (2.4 nm)
Dongrutola (2.5 nm)
Sonegaon (1.8 nm)
Nawargaon (2.5 nm)
Borgaon (2.6 nm)
Bagholi (3.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR3268 Small GONDIA 11 nm E 54
FR42753 Closed kanha 48 nm N 33
VANP NAG Medium DR AMBEDKAR INTL Nagpur 62 nm W 252 Air Arabia, Air India , Air Odisha, Blue Dart Aviation, GoAir, IndiGo, Jet Airways, Qatar Airways
VARP RPR Small RAIPUR Raipur 91 nm E 98 Air India , Air India Regional, Air Odisha, Blue Dart Aviation, Chhattisgarh Air Link, IndiGo, Jet Airways
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.1 nm NE Gondia district
5.2 nm NE Gondia Junction railway station
8.4 nm W List of power stations in India
15.1 nm SW Bhandara district


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:57:07 2016