Gondikhari, India Page

Other names: Gondikhārī

World:India:Maharashtra
Latitude 21.4140 Longitude 80.1488 Altitude (feet) 1082
Lat (DMS) 21° 24' 50N Long (DMS) 80° 8' 56E Altitude (meters) 329
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 63859

Weather Charts


Gondikhari Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Gondikhari Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Gondikhari Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Seharwani (1.2 nm)
Dhanutola (1.8 nm)
Rapewaratola (0.7 nm)
Chutia (1.4 nm)
Chutiatola (1.9 nm)
Wajhatola (2.6 nm)
Dhakhni (2.7 nm)
Nagpura (2.8 nm)
Rapewara (0.6 nm)
Dawa (1.7 nm)
Pindkepar (2.1 nm)
Karanja (2.5 nm)
Gankhera (2.9 nm)
Kaoliwara (1.2 nm)
Dongrutola (1.9 nm)
Satwa (1.9 nm)
Sonegaon (2.3 nm)
Borgaon (2.8 nm)
Bagholi (2.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR3268 Small GONDIA 10 nm E 49
FR42753 Closed kanha 47 nm N 31
VANP NAG Medium DR AMBEDKAR INTL Nagpur 64 nm W 252 Air Arabia, Air India , Air Odisha, Blue Dart Aviation, GoAir, IndiGo, Jet Airways, Qatar Airways
VARP RPR Small RAIPUR Raipur 89 nm E 98 Air India , Air India Regional, Air Odisha, Blue Dart Aviation, Chhattisgarh Air Link, IndiGo, Jet Airways
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.7 nm NE Gondia district
3.7 nm NE Gondia Junction railway station
10.1 nm W List of power stations in India
16.1 nm SW Bhandara district


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:58:25 2016