Dhanora, India Page

Other names: Dhānora

World:India:Maharashtra
Latitude 19.9133 Longitude 79.1799 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 19° 54' 48N Long (DMS) 79° 10' 48E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 35584

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Dhanora Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dhanora Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dhanora Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Wedi (1.9 nm)
Jugad (2.3 nm)
Wirai (2.6 nm)
Usgaon (2.9 nm)
Matholi (3.1 nm)
Pandharkawada (1.5 nm)
Mahakurla (1.9 nm)
Sidur (2.5 nm)
Anturli (2.6 nm)
Shengaon (2.6 nm)
Nagal (3.2 nm)
Sonegaon (3.4 nm)
Pipri (1.5 nm)
Kurli (3.0 nm)
Vendli (3.3 nm)
Borsar (1.4 nm)
Baigaon (1.7 nm)
Eakuri (2.3 nm)
Jitapur (2.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR3099 Small CHANDA 5 nm N 26
FR47720 Small Yavatmal Airport 61 nm W 298
VANP NAG Medium DR AMBEDKAR INTL Nagpur 71 nm N 354 Air Arabia, Air India , Air Odisha, Blue Dart Aviation, GoAir, IndiGo, Jet Airways, Qatar Airways
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.0 nm W Ghugus
7.0 nm NE Vivekanand Nagar railway station
7.1 nm E Chandrapur district
7.3 nm E Chandrapur railway station
7.5 nm E Babupeth railway station
7.7 nm E Chanda Fort railway station
8.3 nm NE List of HVDC projects


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 14:51:59 2016