Jugad, India Page

Other names: Jugād

World:India:Maharashtra
Latitude 19.8947 Longitude 79.1442 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 19° 53' 41N Long (DMS) 79° 8' 39E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 35837

Weather Charts


Jugad Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jugad Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jugad Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Matholi (0.8 nm)
Sakhar (1.3 nm)
Mugoli (1.6 nm)
Navkawada (2.6 nm)
Shiwni (2.7 nm)
Chincholi (3.0 nm)
Wedi (0.4 nm)
Usgaon (1.4 nm)
Pandharkawada (2.5 nm)
Ghugus (3.2 nm)
Borsar (1.2 nm)
Eakuri (2.2 nm)
Dhanora (2.3 nm)
Baigaon (2.4 nm)
Wirai (0.7 nm)
Borgaon (1.5 nm)
Borgaon (2.2 nm)
Kolgaon Khurd (2.2 nm)
Wirur (2.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR3099 Small CHANDA 7 nm N 36
FR47720 Small Yavatmal Airport 60 nm W 299
VANP NAG Medium DR AMBEDKAR INTL Nagpur 72 nm N 355 Air Arabia, Air India , Air Odisha, Blue Dart Aviation, GoAir, IndiGo, Jet Airways, Qatar Airways
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.3 nm N Ghugus
9.2 nm NE Vivekanand Nagar railway station
9.4 nm E Chandrapur district
10.1 nm S Chandur, Maharashtra
9.6 nm NE Chandrapur railway station
9.7 nm E Babupeth railway station
9.9 nm E Chanda Fort railway station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:49:26 2016