Devlana, India Page

Other names: Devlāna

World:India:Maharashtra
Latitude 20.0651 Longitude 75.0837 Altitude (feet) 1778
Lat (DMS) 20° 3' 54N Long (DMS) 75° 5' 1E Altitude (meters) 541
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 21867

Weather Charts


Devlana Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Devlana Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Devlana Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Pimpalgaon (1.7 nm)
Shevta (2.6 nm)
Debegaon (1.1 nm)
Lohali (2.7 nm)
Gondegaon (2.8 nm)
Borsar Khurd (2.7 nm)
Aurangpur (2.9 nm)
Borsar Budrukh (2.9 nm)
Vaispur (3.0 nm)
Kesapur (3.1 nm)
Kadarpur (1.5 nm)
Khajpur (2.5 nm)
Galleborgaon (2.7 nm)
Palasvadi (2.8 nm)
Chambharvadi (2.0 nm)
Mategaon (2.1 nm)
Vitkhed (2.2 nm)
Kanadgaon (2.8 nm)
Devpuri (3.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VAAU IXU Medium AURANGABAD Aurangabad 21 nm E 124 Air India , Blue Dart Aviation, Jet Airways, TruJet
FR47712 Small Shirdi Airport 45 nm W 240
VA53 Small DHULIA WHITE STONE 55 nm N 339
VANR Closed NASIK ROAD Nashik 72 nm W 265
VAPO PNQ Medium PUNE Pune 110 nm S 216 Air India , Air India Express, Air India Regional, AirAsia India, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, GoAir, IndiGo, Jet Airways, SpiceJet, Vistara
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.5 nm E Khuldabad
5.7 nm E Mhaismal
5.9 nm SE Ellora Caves
5.9 nm SE List of World Heritage Sites in Southern Asia
6.5 nm SE Zar Zari Zar Baksh
7.0 nm SE Burhanuddin Gharib
7.1 nm SE Zainuddin Shirazi


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:29:53 2016