Galleborgaon, India Page

Other names: Galleborgao,Galieborga

World:India:Maharashtra
Latitude 20.0918 Longitude 75.1223 Altitude (feet) 1847
Lat (DMS) 20° 5' 30N Long (DMS) 75° 7' 20E Altitude (meters) 562
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 21827

Weather Charts


Galleborgaon Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Galleborgaon Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Galleborgaon Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Khajpur (0.2 nm)
Aurangpur (1.5 nm)
Debegaon (2.1 nm)
Kesapur (2.3 nm)
Vaispur (2.6 nm)
Devlana (2.7 nm)
Takli (2.9 nm)
Lohali (2.9 nm)
Alapur (2.1 nm)
Jaitapur (2.3 nm)
Antapur (2.3 nm)
Tapargaon (2.7 nm)
Palasgaon (2.9 nm)
Ruikheda (2.9 nm)
Chincholi (2.0 nm)
Akhatvadi (2.2 nm)
Kadarpur (1.9 nm)
Palasvadi (2.1 nm)
Vanjarpada (3.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VAAU IXU Medium AURANGABAD Aurangabad 20 nm E 131 Air India , Blue Dart Aviation, Jet Airways, TruJet
FR47712 Small Shirdi Airport 48 nm W 240
VA53 Small DHULIA WHITE STONE 54 nm N 336
VANR Closed NASIK ROAD Nashik 74 nm W 264
VAPO PNQ Medium PUNE Pune 113 nm S 217 Air India , Air India Express, Air India Regional, AirAsia India, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, GoAir, IndiGo, Jet Airways, SpiceJet, Vistara
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.5 nm E Mhaismal
4.1 nm SE Khuldabad
5.1 nm SE Ellora Caves
5.1 nm SE List of World Heritage Sites in Southern Asia
5.9 nm SE Zar Zari Zar Baksh
6.4 nm SE Burhanuddin Gharib
6.5 nm SE Zainuddin Shirazi


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:59:10 2016