Chambharvadi, India Page

Other names: Chāmbhārvādi

World:India:Maharashtra
Latitude 20.0318 Longitude 75.0796 Altitude (feet) 1758
Lat (DMS) 20° 1' 54N Long (DMS) 75° 4' 47E Altitude (meters) 535
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 18592

Weather Charts


Chambharvadi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Chambharvadi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Chambharvadi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Vitkhed (0.2 nm)
Kanadgaon (1.1 nm)
Devgaon (2.6 nm)
Dharankhed (3.6 nm)
Namangaon (3.7 nm)
Malegaon (3.9 nm)
Jholegaon (4.0 nm)
Devlana (2.0 nm)
Pimpalgaon (2.4 nm)
Kadarpur (2.6 nm)
Debegaon (3.1 nm)
Shevta (3.8 nm)
Khajpur (4.1 nm)
Borsar Khurd (4.4 nm)
Mategaon (1.2 nm)
Kasabkheda (3.1 nm)
Shadavalvadi (3.1 nm)
Palasvadi (3.5 nm)
Devpuri (1.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VAAU IXU Medium AURANGABAD Aurangabad 20 nm E 119 Air India , Blue Dart Aviation, Jet Airways, TruJet
FR47712 Small Shirdi Airport 44 nm W 242
VA53 Small DHULIA WHITE STONE 57 nm N 340
VANR Closed NASIK ROAD Nashik 71 nm W 267
VAPO PNQ Medium PUNE Pune 108 nm S 217 Air India , Air India Express, Air India Regional, AirAsia India, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, GoAir, IndiGo, Jet Airways, SpiceJet, Vistara
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.6 nm E Ellora Caves
5.6 nm E List of World Heritage Sites in Southern Asia
5.8 nm E Khuldabad
6.1 nm E Zar Zari Zar Baksh
6.4 nm E Burhanuddin Gharib
6.5 nm E Zainuddin Shirazi
6.6 nm NE Mhaismal


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:50:01 2016