Dhanoli, India Page

Other names: Dhanolī

World:India:Maharashtra
Latitude 21.3172 Longitude 80.4326 Altitude (feet) 1030
Lat (DMS) 21° 19' 2N Long (DMS) 80° 25' 57E Altitude (meters) 313
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 36748

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Dhanoli Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dhanoli Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dhanoli Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Anjora (1.9 nm)
Bamhni (2.0 nm)
Borkanhar (2.1 nm)
Pipartola (0.9 nm)
Marartola (0.9 nm)
Bijli (1.4 nm)
Chichtola (1.6 nm)
Kholgarh (1.8 nm)
Darbara (0.8 nm)
Ghunsi (1.0 nm)
Garratola (1.2 nm)
Narwa (1.5 nm)
Bhansula (1.6 nm)
Sonartola (2.1 nm)
Bhajiapar (1.3 nm)
Matitola (1.5 nm)
Bodalbori (1.8 nm)
Hiwartola (2.1 nm)
Pangaontola (2.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR3268 Small GONDIA 14 nm N 327
FR42753 Closed kanha 47 nm N 11
VARP RPR Small RAIPUR Raipur 73 nm E 96 Air India , Air India Regional, Air Odisha, Blue Dart Aviation, Chhattisgarh Air Link, IndiGo, Jet Airways
VANP NAG Medium DR AMBEDKAR INTL Nagpur 78 nm W 260 Air Arabia, Air India , Air Odisha, Blue Dart Aviation, GoAir, IndiGo, Jet Airways, Qatar Airways
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.8 nm E Salekasa
15.5 nm S Deori, Gondia
16.0 nm NW Gondia Junction railway station
16.0 nm NW Gondia district


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 15:03:39 2016