Uduma, India Page

Other names: ಉದುಮ,ಉದುಮ

World:India:Kerala
Latitude 12.4359 Longitude 75.0181 Altitude (feet) 78
Lat (DMS) 12° 26' 9N Long (DMS) 75° 1' 5E Altitude (meters) 23
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 38121

Weather Charts


Uduma Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Uduma Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Uduma Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Kalanadu (1.3 nm)
Mangad (1.7 nm)
Chandragiri (1.8 nm)
Melparambu (1.9 nm)
Kalnad (2.1 nm)
Anije (2.4 nm)
Pakera (0.9 nm)
Karipodi (1.4 nm)
Bare (1.5 nm)
Pandiyal Kote (1.8 nm)
Harnad (1.8 nm)
Yerole (1.9 nm)
Kanjingaladka (1.9 nm)
Adkatbail (2.0 nm)
Mayikan (2.4 nm)
Adiyadka (2.4 nm)
Pandiyal (2.5 nm)
Kotikal (1.2 nm)
Pallikere (2.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VOML IXE Medium MANGALORE Mangalore 32 nm N 346 Air India , Air India Express, Air Pegasus, Jet Airways, SpiceJet
VOKN Small Kannur International Airport 43 nm E 134 Gulf Air
VOCL CCJ Large CALICUT Kerala 95 nm S 144 Air Arabia, Air India , Air India Express, Emirates, Etihad Airways, FitsAir, IndiGo, Jet Airways, Oman Air, Qatar Airways , Saudia, SpiceJet
VOMY MYQ Small Mysore Airport Mysore 95 nm E 94
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.4 nm NW 75th meridian east
2.1 nm NW Kalnad
2.2 nm NW Chandragiri Fort, Kerala
2.8 nm S Bekal Fort
2.8 nm NE Century College of Nursing, Poinachi
2.8 nm NE Century Dental College, Poinachy
3.2 nm SE Islamic English Medium Higher Secondary School


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:17:34 2016